?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Where am I...




...and what am I doing in this hand basket?
 


Tags:

Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
lucianus
Apr. 2nd, 2009 01:37 am (UTC)
I hate to break it to you my child but you are in Hell, of course maybe you knew that already...
kls_eloise
Apr. 2nd, 2009 02:03 am (UTC)
Hell = three hour court at Mudthaw with five peerages. Yeah, I can agree with that.
golden_meliades
Apr. 2nd, 2009 01:45 am (UTC)
Haha, oh my, that's cute. One big round eye in a little triangle of baby face. :) And a little dimpled hand, too. What a tiny basket! She must be curled right up. I hope her croup is better.
kls_eloise
Apr. 2nd, 2009 02:06 am (UTC)
It's actually my sewing basket for SCA events. I looked at it and thought that it would be a good size for her to be able to sit and have it hold her up. But then she slid down, and shortly thereafter passed out cold. Her feet were slanted up so that her toes were just above the rim.

The croup is no worse, and we haven't had any repeats of the horrible stridor noise when she breathes. The pediatrician has her on a three day course of prednisone to help keep her tubes open while she shakes off the virus.
hugh_mannity
Apr. 2nd, 2009 01:53 am (UTC)
LOL! Cute baby is teh cute!
kls_eloise
Apr. 2nd, 2009 02:08 am (UTC)
Horrifying, isn't it? I just wanted to get a break for my left elbow, and ended up with a Kodak moment...
yasmeanie
Apr. 2nd, 2009 01:54 am (UTC)
How stinkin cute!!!!
I can't wait to meet her. Once school is over I can get back to some events.
You and Bob should come over for dinner one night.
kls_eloise
Apr. 2nd, 2009 02:08 am (UTC)
Nauseating, isn't it? It's got to be recessive genes.

We should definitely get together for dinner. Do you have the phone number?
yasmeanie
Apr. 2nd, 2009 12:23 pm (UTC)
I do not have you number. Weeknights are preety busy but most weekends are good. Probably not until after Easter though things are kind of hectic.
You guys should come down to a fighter practice one Thursday. I know there are folks that would love to see you guys and the baby.
Talk to you soon.
nazrynn
Apr. 2nd, 2009 02:16 am (UTC)
Hee! :)
rosinavs
Apr. 2nd, 2009 02:42 am (UTC)
Too cute!
kebbykate
Apr. 2nd, 2009 03:08 am (UTC)
Peek a boo!
bytchearse
Apr. 2nd, 2009 12:45 pm (UTC)
Ya know
Being your daughter and all, that tiny cherubic little hand begs for photoshop...
kls_eloise
Apr. 2nd, 2009 01:04 pm (UTC)
Re: Ya know
Oh my - it does, doesn't it?
merimask
Apr. 2nd, 2009 04:22 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! Cutest picture EVER. That should totally be a greeting card or something.

*still laughing*
kls_eloise
Apr. 2nd, 2009 04:46 pm (UTC)
Picture taken by isabeau_lark. I just stuffed her in the basket - I can't take credit for the photo this time.
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )